There is no public policy against trying to control the ever-growing volume of litigation, especially that litigation which comes to the appellate courts that make public policy. It is, however, a first impression issue and an interesting issue to the Court of Appeals, which has said on several occasions that a party may enter into an agreement in which he waives a significant right, but there are limits, as in Kelly v. Kelly, 248 Va. 295, 298; 449 S.E.2d 55, 56 (1994), which said an agreement cannot permanently eliminate a father’s responsibility to pay child support. Sections 20-147 through 155 regulate marital agreements, and §20-150(A) allows divorcing parties to contract with respect to any matter “including their personal rights and obligations, not in violation of public policy or a statute imposing criminal penalty.” This clause does not violate that statute or any public policy. The 1935 case of Campbell v.